Data Protection Promise

Version 1
Valid from
28 February 2024

The striped.one Data Protection Promise (“Promise”) underscores our commitment to protecting your data. When you engage with our services—via our website, community events, or other initiatives—you’re shielded by a policy that reflects our core values of integrity and transparency. This Promise, rooted in the ethos of the striped.one Foundation, ensures your data is handled with care, emphasizing our dedication to safeguarding your information across all engagements.

Personal Information You Share With Us

We collect personal details that you willingly provide when you sign up for our services, show interest in learning more about us or our offerings, engage in activities on our services, or when you get in touch with us.

Details You Provide

The personal information we gather depends on how you interact with us and the services, the choices you make, and the products and features you select. The types of personal information we may collect include:

  • Names
  • Phone numbers
  • Email addresses
  • Postal addresses
  • Usernames
  • Passwords
  • Preferences for contact
  • Data for contact or verification
  • Numbers for debit/credit cards
  • Addresses for billing
  • Profiles on social media

Sensitive Details

We do not process sensitive information, such as medical information.

Social Media Login Information

We may offer you the choice to sign up with us using your existing social media account details, like Facebook, Twitter, or other social media platforms. If you opt for this registration method, we will collect the information mentioned in section 6. How Do We Manage Your Social Logins?.

App Data

If you utilize our app(s), we might also collect the following details, provided you give us access or permission:

  • Location Information: We may ask for access or permission to track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our mobile app(s), to offer specific location-based services. You can change our access or permissions in your device’s settings.
  • Mobile Device Access: We might ask for access or permission for certain features on your mobile device, including bluetooth, calendar, camera, contacts, reminders, microphone, sensors, SMS messages, social media accounts, storage, and others. You can change our access or permissions in your device’s settings.
  • Notifications: We may ask to send you push notifications about your account or certain app features. If you prefer not to receive these types of communications, you can turn them off in your device’s settings.

This information is mainly needed to keep our app(s) secure and operational, for troubleshooting, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

All personal information you provide must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must inform us of any changes to such personal information.

Information Collected Automatically

We automatically gather certain details when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information doesn’t specifically identify you (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information on how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is mainly needed to keep our Services secure and operational, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also gather information through cookies and similar technologies. More about this can be found in our Cookie Policy.

The information we collect includes:

  • Log and Usage Data: Service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. This log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings, and information about your activity in the Services (such as date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (like system activity, error reports, and hardware settings).
  • Device Data: We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. This device data may include information like your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data: We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. The amount of information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For instance, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

Here’s why and how we handle your personal data across our services, depending on your interaction with us:

  • For Account Management: To help you set up and access your account, ensuring it functions smoothly.
  • To Provide Services: We use your data to deliver the services you request.
  • For Support and Responses: Your information helps us reply to your queries and resolve any service issues you encounter.
  • To Send Updates: We use your data to inform you about our services, including changes to policies and other important updates.
  • To Process Orders: Your information is necessary for managing your purchases, payments, returns, and exchanges.
  • For User Interaction: If you opt to communicate with other users through our services, we’ll facilitate this using your data.
  • To Gather Feedback: We may use your information to ask for your opinions on our services and to contact you about your experiences.
  • For Marketing: With your consent, we use your data for marketing. You can choose not to receive marketing emails from us at any time. For more details, see data protection rights in What Are Your Data Protection Rights? (section 9 for the EEA, UK, Switzerland, and Canada, section 10 for the US, section 11 for other regions).
  • To Personalize Ads: We might use your data to show you personalized ads based on your interests and location. See our Cookie Notice for more.
  • To Keep Services Safe: Your information is used in our efforts to maintain the security of our services, including preventing fraud.
  • To Understand Trends: We analyze how you use our services to improve them.
  • To Evaluate Marketing Success: We assess the effectiveness of our marketing efforts to ensure they’re relevant to you.
  • In Emergencies: We may use your data when necessary to prevent harm and protect someone’s life.

If you live in the EU or UK

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR demand that we clarify the legal grounds we depend on to handle your personal information. Therefore, we might use the following reasons to process your information:

  • Consent: We might use your information if you’ve allowed us (i.e., given us consent) for a specific use. You can take back your consent anytime. Discover more about withdrawing your consent.
  • Performing a Contract: We might use your personal information when we need to meet our contractual promises to you, including delivering our Services or if you ask us before we make a contract with you.
  • Legitimate Interests: We might use your information when we think it’s somewhat necessary for our legitimate business goals, and these goals don’t override your own interests and fundamental rights and freedoms. For instance, we might use your personal information to:
  • → Send you details on special deals and discounts for our products and services
  • → Create and show tailored and relevant ads to you
  • → Study how our Services are used to improve them and keep users interested
  • → Support our marketing efforts
  • → Identify and prevent fraud
  • → Learn how our users engage with our products and services to enhance user experience
  • Legal Obligations: We might use your information when we think it’s needed to follow our legal duties, like working with law enforcement, exercising or defending our legal rights, or presenting your information as evidence in court cases we’re part of.
  • Vital Interests: We might use your information when we think it’s needed to protect someone’s critical interests, like in situations that could threaten someone’s safety.

If you live in the Canada

We can process your information if you’ve explicitly allowed us (i.e., given express consent) to use your personal information for a certain reason, or in situations where your permission is assumed (i.e., implied consent). You can withdraw your consent at any time.

In some special cases, the law may allow us to process your information without your consent, for example:

  • If collecting it is clearly in someone’s interest and consent can’t be gotten quickly
  • For investigations and detecting or preventing fraud
  • For business transactions, if certain conditions are met
  • If it’s part of a witness statement and necessary for insurance claims
  • To identify or communicate with next of kin in case someone is injured, ill, or deceased
  • If we believe someone might be a victim of financial abuse
  • If collecting and using the information without consent is necessary for investigating a legal violation or agreement breach
  • If required to follow a subpoena, court order, or legal requirement to share records
  • If the information was made during someone’s work and collecting it matches the reasons it was made for
  • If collecting is only for journalistic, artistic, or literary reasons
  • If the information is publicly available as specified by regulations

We might need to share your personal data in situations like:

  • Business Changes: We might share or transfer your data if we are involved in, or talking about, a merger, selling company assets, financing, or buying or selling part of our business to another company.
  • Using Google Analytics: We might give your data to Google Analytics to help us understand how you use our Services. We might use Google Analytics features such as: Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interests Reporting. To stop Google Analytics from tracking you on our Services, go to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. You can also opt out of Google Analytics Advertising Features through Ads Settings and Ad Settings for mobile apps. Other ways to opt out include http://optout.networkadvertising.org/ and http://www.networkadvertising.org/mobile-choice. To learn more about Google’s privacy practices, visit the Google Privacy & Terms.
  • Using Google Maps Platform APIs: We might share your data with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (for example, Google Maps API, Places API). We keep your location on your device (“cache”) for twelve (12) months. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.
  • Affiliates: We might share your information with our affiliates, and we will make them follow this Promise. Affiliates include our parent company, any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that we control or are under control with us.
  • Other Users: When you share personal data (like posting comments, contributions, or other content to the Services) or interact with public areas of the Services, this personal data can be seen by all users and might be publicly available outside the Services forever. If you interact with other users of our Services and sign up for our Services through a social network (like Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other users can see descriptions of your activity, talk to you within our Services, and see your profile.
  • Offer Wall: Our app(s) might show a “offer wall” hosted by a third party. This offer wall allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in exchange for completing an advertisement offer. This offer wall may appear in our app(s) and show to you based on data like where you live or demographic information. When you click on an offer wall, you will go to an external website owned by others and leave our app(s). A unique identifier, like your user ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider to stop fraud and correctly add the reward to your account.

We might employ cookies and similar technologies (such as web beacons and pixels) to gather or store your data. Detailed information on our use of these technologies and how you can decline certain cookies is provided in our Cookie Policy.

Our Services allow you to sign up and log in using details from your social media accounts (like Facebook or Twitter). If you choose to do this, we’ll get some information about you from your social media service. The kind of information we get can vary depending on the social media service, but it usually includes your name, email address, list of friends, and profile picture, along with any other information you’ve made public on that platform.

We will only use the information we get for the reasons stated in this Promise or that we’ve otherwise made clear to you on the Services. Please remember that we don’t control how your social media service uses your personal information. We suggest you look at their data protection notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your information, and how you can set your data protection choices on their platforms.

We will keep your personal information only for as long as we need to for the reasons we’ve mentioned in this Promise, unless the law allows or requires us to keep it for a longer period. There’s no reason in this Promise that would make us keep your personal information for more than twelve (12) months after your account becomes inactive.

If we don’t need your personal information for any legitimate business reasons, we will either delete it or make it anonymous, or if we can’t do that (for example, if your information is stored in backup archives), then we’ll securely store your information and prevent any further processing until we can delete it.

We’ve put in place suitable technical and organizational measures to protect the personal information we handle. However, no method of transmitting or storing information over the internet is completely secure, so we can’t guarantee that your information will be absolutely safe from hacking, cybercrime, or other unauthorized access. We will do our best to protect your personal information, but sending personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should use our Services only within a secure environment.

In places such as the EEA, UK, Switzerland, and Canada, you’re given specific rights by data protection laws. These rights include the ability:

  • To ask for and get a copy of your personal data
  • To ask for your data to be corrected or deleted
  • To limit how we use your data
  • To move your data to another service
  • To not be subject to decisions made solely by automated means

If certain conditions apply, you may also have the right to object to how we use your personal data. To make a request, please contact us.

We will review and respond to your request in line with relevant data protection laws.

If you’re in the EEA or UK and think we’re using your personal data unlawfully, you have the right to complain to your local data protection authority in the EEA or the UK data protection authority.

Verification

We might ask for more information to make sure of your identity and the authenticity of your request. If an authorized agent makes the request, additional information might be needed to confirm their authorization and your identity.

Withdrawing Your Consent

If we’re using your consent to process your personal data, which could be explicit or implied depending on the law, you can take back your consent any time. You can withdraw your consent by contacting us or by changing your preferences.

Withdrawing your consent won’t make past data use illegal and it might not stop us from using your data when the law allows us to.

Choosing Not to Receive Marketing Messages

You can stop receiving our marketing messages at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the emails we send or by contacting us. This will remove you from our marketing lists. Yet, we might still need to send you important service-related messages, respond to your requests, or for other reasons not related to marketing.

Account Information

If you want to see or change your account information or close your account, you can:

  • Contact us using the provided contact information.
  • Log into your account settings and update your account.

If you ask to close your account, we’ll deactivate or delete your account and data from our active databases. However, we might keep some data to prevent fraud, solve problems, help with investigations, uphold our legal agreements, or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and Similar Technologies

Most web browsers accept cookies by default. You can set your browser to delete cookies or to refuse cookies. If you remove or refuse cookies, it might affect how our Services work. For more details, please see our Cookie Policy.

If you have any questions or comments about your data protection rights, you contact us.

What kinds of personal data do we gather?

In the past twelve (12) months, we might have collected these types of personal data:

  • Identifiers: Your name, other names you use, home address, phone number, unique personal ID, online ID, IP address, email, and account name
  • Characteristics protected by law: Your gender and birth date
  • Commercial data: Your transaction and purchase history, financial and payment details
  • Internet or similar activity: Your browsing and search history, online behavior, interests, and interactions with websites, apps, systems, and ads
  • Geolocation data: Your device’s location
  • Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar data: Images and recordings from calls or videos related to our business
  • Professional or job-related data: Your job contact information, title, work history, and qualifications if you apply for a job with us
  • Educational Information: Your student records and directory information
  • Inferences from personal data: Assumptions made based on any collected personal data about your preferences and traits

We do not collect these types of personal data:

  • Sensitive information: Sensitive personal information, such as medical information

We will keep and use your collected personal data as needed to provide our Services or for twelve (12) months.

We might also collect other personal data outside these categories when you interact with us in person, online, or by phone or mail, such as:

  • Getting help via our customer support;
  • Joining in customer surveys or contests; and
  • Helping deliver our Services and answering your questions.

How do we use and share your personal data?

Find out how we use your personal data in section 2. How Do We Use Your Information?.

Will your data be shared with anyone else?

We may share your personal data with our service providers based on a written agreement between us and each provider. Learn more about how we share personal data in section 4. When And With Whom Do We Share Your Personal Information?.

We may use your personal data for our business purposes, like conducting internal research for tech development. This is not seen as “selling” your personal data.

We have not disclosed, sold, or shared any personal data with third parties for business or commercial purposes in the last twelve (12) months. We will not sell or share personal data of anyone in the future.

Under Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, California residents using our services can request, once annually and without charge, details on the categories of personal information we might have disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes within the last calendar year. This includes the names and addresses of these third parties. If you wish to make such a request, please contact us.

For Users Under 18 in California

If you are under 18, live in California, and have an account with us, you can ask us to remove any personal information you have posted publicly on our services. Please reach out to us through the contact information given below, including your account’s associated email and a note stating you live in California. We will work to ensure the information is not publicly visible on our services, though it might not be fully removed from our systems, such as backups.

CCPA Privacy Notice

This section is specifically for California residents, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). It grants you several rights concerning your personal data.

Definition of "Resident"

You’re considered a “resident” if:

  • You’re in California for reasons beyond a temporary or transitory purpose.
  • You’re domiciled in California but are outside the state temporarily.

Anyone not meeting these criteria is regarded as a “non-resident.”

Your Data Protection Rights Under CCPA

  • Right to Request Data Deletion: You can ask us to delete your personal data, except where exceptions apply, such as when another user’s free speech rights are involved, we’re fulfilling legal obligations, or the data is needed for anti-fraud purposes.
  • Right to be Informed: You have the right to know if we collect your data, what data we collect, how we use it, if we share it, whom we share it with, and specific details about your personal information we’ve gathered.
  • Right Against Discrimination: We won’t discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA rights.
  • Right to Limit Use and Disclosure of Sensitive Information: We don’t process sensitive personal information.

Verification Process

When you make a request, we’ll need to verify your identity to confirm you are the person we have information about. This may involve asking for additional details to match with our records or using other verification methods. Any extra information gathered for verification will be deleted after the process.

Other Data Protection Rights

You can object to our processing of your data, request data correction, appoint an authorized agent for CCPA requests, and opt out of future data sharing. To exercise these rights, contact us via the provided methods. If you have concerns about how we handle your data, we’re here to listen.

Contact Us

For any requests or questions, please contact us.

This section is specifically for residents of Colorado. It outlines your rights under the Colorado Privacy Act (CPA), though it’s important to note that these rights are not without limits. There may be instances where we cannot fulfill your request, as allowed by law.

  • You have the right to know if we are using your personal data
  • You have the right to see the personal data we have about you
  • You have the right to correct any wrong information in your personal data
  • You have the right to ask us to delete your personal data
  • You have the right to get a copy of the personal data you have shared with us before
  • You have the right to say no to us using your personal data for direct marketing, selling your data, or using it for profiling that affects you legally or in other significant ways (“profiling”)

How to Make a Request

If you want to exercise any of the rights mentioned above, please contact us.

Appealing Our Decision

If you ask us to do something about your rights and we decide not to, and you disagree with our decision, you can challenge it by contacting us. After we receive your challenge, within forty-five (45) days, we will tell you in writing what we have done or not done about your challenge, including a detailed explanation of our decision.

This part of our Data Protection Promise is specifically for those living in Connecticut. It is guided by the Connecticut Data Privacy Act (CTDPA) and outlines your rights regarding your personal data. Please note that while you have these rights, there might be situations where we are unable to fulfill your request, as allowed by law.

Your Rights Under the CTDPA

  • You have the right to know if we are handling your personal data
  • You can ask to see the personal data we have about you
  • If you find any mistakes in your personal data, you have the right to have them corrected
  • You have the right to ask us to delete your personal data
  • You can request a copy of the personal data you have shared with us before
  • You have the right to say no to the use of your personal data for direct marketing, selling your data, or profiling that affects your legal rights or has a significant impact on you

How to Make a Request

If you want to exercise any of the rights mentioned above, please contact us.

Verification

We might ask for more information to make sure of your identity and the authenticity of your request. If an authorized agent makes the request, additional information might be needed to confirm their authorization and your identity.

Appealing Our Decision

Should we decide not to act on your request, and you disagree with our decision, you can challenge it by contacting us. After we receive your appeal, we’ll respond within sixty (60) days to let you know what we’ve decided to do about your appeal. We’ll include a detailed explanation for our decision in our response.

  • This section is specifically for those living in Utah. It relates to your rights under the Utah Consumer Privacy Act (UCPA). You have certain rights outlined below, but please note these rights are not unlimited. There may be situations where we cannot fulfill your request, as allowed by the law.
  • The right to know if we are using your personal data
  • The right to see your personal data
  • The right to ask for your personal data to be deleted
  • The right to get a copy of the personal data you’ve previously given us
  • The right to say no to the use of your personal data for targeted ads or its sale

How to Make a Request

If you want to exercise any of the rights mentioned above, please contact us.

Verification

We might ask for more information to make sure of your identity and the authenticity of your request. If an authorized agent makes the request, additional information might be needed to confirm their authorization and your identity.

Appealing Our Decision

Should we decide not to act on your request, and you disagree with our decision, you can challenge it by contacting us. After we receive your appeal, we’ll respond within sixty (60) days to let you know what we’ve decided to do about your appeal. We’ll include a detailed explanation for our decision in our response.

Under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (VCDPA):

  • “Consumer” means a person who lives in Virginia and is acting for personal or household reasons. It does not mean a person acting for work or business reasons.
  • “Personal data” means any information that can be connected to a person who can be identified or is identifiable. “Personal data” does not include information that has been made anonymous or is publicly available.
  • “Sale of personal data” means trading personal data for money.

If you are a “consumer” according to this definition, we have certain responsibilities and you have certain rights concerning your personal data.

Your rights regarding your personal data

  • Right to know if we are using your personal data
  • Right to see your personal data
  • Right to correct any wrong information in your personal data
  • Right to ask us to delete your personal data
  • Right to get a copy of the personal data you shared with us before
  • Right to say no to us using your personal data for targeted ads, selling your personal data, or using it for profiling that affects you significantly (“profiling”)

Exercising Your Rights

You can exercise these rights under the Virginia VCDPA by contacting us.

If you decide to use someone else (an authorized agent) to exercise your rights, we might refuse their request if they can’t prove they are legally allowed to act for you.

After receiving your request, we will reply promptly, within 45 days at most. If needed, we can extend this period once by another 45 days, but we will let you know why and when within the first 45 days.

Verification

We might ask for more information to make sure of your identity and the authenticity of your request. If an authorized agent makes the request, additional information might be needed to confirm their authorization and your identity.

Right to Appeal

If we decide not to fulfill your request, we will explain why. If you disagree with our decision, you can appeal by contacting us. We will review your appeal and respond within 60 days, explaining our final decision. If your appeal is not successful, you have the right to complain to the Attorney General.

Australia and New Zealand

We handle your personal data according to the rules of Australia’s Privacy Act 1988 and New Zealand’s Privacy Act 2020. This Promise meets the requirements of both laws by explaining what personal data we collect from you, where we get it from, why we use it, and who else might see it.

If you choose not to provide certain personal data we need, it could affect our ability to deliver services to you, like:

  • Providing the products or services you request
  • Answering your inquiries or assisting you
  • Managing your account
  • Verifying who you are and securing your account

You can ask to see or change your personal data at any time by contacting us.

If you think we are processing your personal data unlawfully, you can file a complaint with Australia’s Office of the Australian Information Commissioner or New Zealand’s Office of the Privacy Commissioner.

Republic of South Africa

You can request access to or correction of your personal data anytime by contacting us.

If you’re not happy with how we handle a complaint about your personal data, you can reach out to the Information Regulator’s office in South Africa through:

Other Countries

Please contact us.

Most internet browsers and some mobile operating systems and apps have a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) option that you can turn on to tell websites you don’t want your online activities tracked. Currently, there’s no agreed-upon standard for how to recognize and act on these DNT signals, so our platform does not adjust its tracking practices in response to DNT settings in your web browser. If in the future a standard is established that we need to follow, we will update you on how we handle DNT signals in a new version of this Promise.

In line with the Leuk Philosophy, which values logical, ethical, and universally beneficial actions, we commit to the highest data protection standards. We handle your personal data with a principled approach, ensuring every data interaction is ethical, respects your independence, and contributes positively to society. We promise to use your data only for clearly explained purposes that aim to improve your experience and help create a better, more connected world.

The changing nature of our platform and the world shows that constant change is a normal part of human society and the Earth. As we deal with new technologies, social changes, and environmental issues, we see that being flexible and innovative is essential. These changes make us rethink our methods, question what we believe, and look for new answers to new problems. They encourage us to learn more about our history, understand what’s happening now, and plan for the future. Our platform is a small example of the bigger picture, showing the strength, creativity, and spirit of humans. Moving forward, we realize that change is the only thing that stays the same, and how we respond to it will shape what we leave behind for the future.

This necessitates frequent updates to terms to reflect new features, regulatory requirements, or changes in the operational landscape. striped.one, a platform committed to purposeful living , embodies this principle through its proactive approach to transparency and user empowerment. This article delves into the mechanisms striped.one employs to update and communicate changes in its terms and policies, ensuring users are not only aware but also engaged in the evolving digital environment.

striped.one’s methodical and user-centric approach to updating and communicating terms, policies, and disclaimers is emblematic of its mission to foster a purposeful, ethical, and compassionate digital environment. Through immediate policy updates, direct notifications, and an open channel for user engagement, striped.one sets a benchmark for transparency and user empowerment in the digital domain. This strategy not only enhances user trust and satisfaction but also aligns with striped.one’s overarching ethos of creating an informed and engaged community.

Term Updates

Immediate Effectiveness and User Consent

striped.one reserves the unilateral right to amend its terms, with modifications becoming effective immediately upon posting on the platform. This instantaneity underscores the platform’s agile response to changing regulations and user needs. Users are encouraged to frequently review the terms, highlighting the importance of staying informed about any alterations. The onus of monitoring these changes lies with the users, promoting a culture of proactive engagement.

The platform’s commitment to transparency is evident in its practice of updating the date of the last revision at the top of the terms page, serving as a quick reference point for users. Should modifications prove unacceptable, users are presented with the clear option to discontinue their use of striped.one, emphasizing the importance of consent and choice in the user experience.

Personal Information Protection and User Notification

In instances where changes affect the handling of personally identifiable information, striped.one pledges to directly notify users via email or through a prominent notice on the platform. This approach not only aligns with legal requirements but also exemplifies the platform’s dedication to user privacy and the ethical management of personal data. Such measures ensure users are fully aware of how their information is used, reinforcing trust and accountability.

Communication Strategy

Website Review and Version History

striped.one’s dedication to transparency is further manifested in its dual strategy for communicating updates. The platform maintains a dedicated updates page, offering a comprehensive version history and facilitating user engagement with the terms’ evolution. This initiative reflects striped.one’s commitment to an open dialogue, allowing users to witness and understand the progression of policies that govern their interaction with the platform.

Direct Email Notifications

For registered users, striped.one extends the courtesy of direct email notifications. This personalized approach not only ensures that users are informed of key changes but also demonstrates the platform’s respect for the user journey. By prioritizing direct communication, striped.one strengthens its relationship with users, showcasing a commitment to individual user needs and preferences.

striped.one Foundation

P.O. Box 1
3700 AA Zeist
The Netherlands

Chamber of Commerce (KVK): 93108648
Legal Entities and Partnerships Identification Number (RSIN): 866279271

Beneficial Competences

In today’s interconnected world, mastering competencies for personal, ethical, interpersonal, and professional development is not just beneficial but essential. This overview delves into the foundational skills necessary for thriving in a rapidly evolving society, guided by the principles of striped.one.

Not Fully Skilled? No worries!

Joining striped.one opens a unique journey toward growth and empowerment. Even if one isn’t fully skilled yet, our supportive community and tailored training, products, and services will provide guidance, step by step, to master all necessary competences.

Proficiency in English Language

It’s vital for you to effectively communicate within our global community. This skill ensures you can share ideas, collaborate on projects, and access an array of resources. Your ability to understand and express yourself in English opens doors to endless possibilities for growth and connection.

Communication Skills

Clear, compassionate, and effective communication is crucial. It’s the backbone of collaboration, advocacy, and engagement. Whether you’re discussing ideas, solving problems, or sharing stories, your ability to communicate effectively fosters understanding and unity.

Problem-Solving Abilities

We value creative and ethical problem-solving. Focus on finding sustainable and compassionate solutions that address challenges without compromising our planet or its inhabitants. Your ability to think outside the box is a catalyst for positive change.

Adaptability and Flexibility

The world is ever-changing, and so are we. Your capacity to adapt to change and embrace new approaches is key. Resilience in the face of challenges helps you, and our community, thrive in an unpredictable world.

Continuous Learning

Embrace the mindset of a lifelong learner. Engage with new ideas, skills, and perspectives. This openness is not just about personal growth; it’s about contributing to our community’s collective wisdom. Every new thing you learn is a step forward for you and for us.

Understanding of Core Values and Principles

Immerse yourself in the striped.one application of the Charter for Compassion and the striped.one application of the Sustainable Development Goals. These guiding lights inform all actions and decisions, helping you live in harmony with our shared values.

Commitment to Purposeful Life

Show your dedication to living and working in ways that are ethical, sustainable, and compassionate. By embodying the mission of striped.one in your daily life, you contribute to a better world for all.

Empathy and Compassion

Cultivate a strong sense of empathy for others and our planet. Your actions, driven by compassion, make a profound impact, fostering a kinder, more ethical world.

Ethical Integrity

Uphold high ethical standards in all your endeavors. Your integrity reflects the core values of striped.one, inspiring others to do the same.

Interpersonal Skills

Engage with others respectfully and constructively. Positive relationships and collaborative environments are the bedrock of our community.

Collaborative Mindset

Embrace teamwork with individuals from diverse backgrounds. Valuing collective wisdom enriches our community and amplifies our impact.

Leadership and Influence

If you’re in a leadership role, inspire and guide others towards our shared vision. Your ability to motivate is key to realizing the goals of striped.one.

Project Management Skills

You possess the ability to manage personal projects with an acute awareness of their social and environmental implications. Your projects are personal yet impactful, contributing positively to the fabric of society and demonstrating a commitment to sustainable living.

Sustainability and Ecological Awareness

Your understanding of and commitment to ecological issues are vital. Adopting sustainable practices is essential for making a positive impact on our planet.

Digital Competency

Being proficient with digital tools enhances communication, collaboration, and project management, making your participation in striped.one efficient and impactful.

Self-management Skills

Your self-management skills reflect a strong alignment with the principles of ethical living. You prioritize personal development that is in harmony with the collective well-being, and every action you take is a step towards a more sustainable future.

Critical Thinking

Critical thinking involves analyzing information and situations in a way that leads to sustainable and informed decisions. For members of striped.one, it’s about looking beyond the surface, questioning the status quo, and identifying paths that lead to ethical, sustainable, and compassionate outcomes. This competence is vital in a world rife with complex challenges that require nuanced solutions.

Cultural Sensitivity

As we operate in a global community, cultural sensitivity becomes paramount. Understanding, respecting, and valuing cultural differences not only enriches personal experiences but also strengthens collaborative efforts. It promotes an inclusive environment where diverse perspectives are celebrated, leading to more creative and effective solutions to the challenges we face.

Beneficial Competences

At striped.one, entrepreneurs engage in a transformative journey towards purposeful life. Your unique competences are pivotal in driving growth, innovation, and a deep commitment to sustainable, ethical, and compassionate actions, paving the way for a brighter future through collective strength and remarkable outcomes.

Not Fully Skilled? No worries!

Joining striped.one opens a unique journey toward growth and empowerment. Even if one isn’t fully skilled yet, our supportive community and tailored training, products, and services will provide guidance, step by step, to master all necessary competences.

What would help you benefit most from striped.one?

Understanding of Core Values and Principles

You possess a deep knowledge the 5 Pillars. This understanding guides all actions and decisions, ensuring alignment with striped.one’s mission.

Commitment to Purposeful Life

This involves aligning business objectives with ethical, sustainable, and compassionate practices. It reflects a dedication to making a positive difference in the world through one’s business endeavors.

Empathy and Compassion

Understanding and valuing the perspectives and needs of others, including customers, employees, and the wider community, are fundamental. This drives ethical business practices and creates a positive organisational culture.

Ethical Integrity

Maintaining high ethical standards in all business operations and decisions. This integrity fosters trust and loyalty among customers, employees, and partners.

Interpersonal Skills

Building and maintaining positive, respectful relationships is key to creating collaborative and productive business environments.

Collaborative Mindset

Entrepreneurs should foster a culture of collaboration, valuing diverse perspectives and encouraging teamwork to achieve common goals.

Leadership and Influence

The ability to inspire and motivate others towards a shared vision is crucial. Leadership in the context of striped.one involves guiding teams towards purposeful, ethical, and sustainable practices.

Project Management Skills

Effective organization and execution of projects are essential for meeting business goals. This includes aligning projects with the broader mission of contributing positively to society.

Sustainability and Ecological Awareness

Entrepreneurs must understand and commit to sustainable practices. This awareness ensures that businesses contribute to the health of the planet and society.

Digital Competency

In today’s digital age, proficiency with digital tools is crucial for efficient business operations. This includes tools for communication, collaboration, and project management.

Self-management Skills

The ability to effectively manage one’s time, resources, and responsibilities is essential for personal and business success.

Critical Thinking

Entrepreneurs must critically assess information and situations to make informed, ethical decisions that align with sustainable and compassionate values.

Cultural Sensitivity

Understanding and respecting cultural differences enhances inclusivity and diversity within the business, enriching the organisation and its approach to global challenges.

Proficiency in English Language

Essential for entrepreneurs to communicate globally, sharing innovative ideas, and accessing a broad spectrum of resources. This proficiency fosters understanding and collaboration among diverse stakeholders in the business world.

Communication Skills

Effective communication is the cornerstone of successful entrepreneurship. It involves articulating visions, negotiating deals, and inspiring teams with clarity, compassion, and assertiveness.

Problem-Solving Abilities

Entrepreneurs face complex challenges daily. Creative and ethical problem-solving is essential, focusing on solutions that are sustainable and beneficial for all stakeholders involved.

Adaptability and Flexibility

The ability to pivot and embrace new strategies is vital for business owners. This competency ensures resilience and the capacity to thrive in the face of market changes and global challenges.

Continuous Learning

Entrepreneurs must embrace lifelong learning to stay ahead in a rapidly changing business landscape. This involves acquiring new skills, understanding emerging market trends, and integrating sustainable practices into their business models.

Beneficial Competences

As organisations embark on journey of purpose, embracing competences that blend personal development, ethical integrity, and professional acumen becomes crucial. This guide outlines essential competences for organisations aspiring to lead in sustainability, compassion, and purposeful living, aligning with striped.one’s mission to engineer a better world.

Not Fully Skilled? No worries!

Joining striped.one opens a unique journey toward growth and empowerment. Even if one isn’t fully skilled yet, our supportive community and tailored training, products, and services will provide guidance, step by step, to master all necessary competences.

What would help you benefit most from striped.one?

Understanding of Core Values and Principles

It’s essential for organisations to deeply understand and integrate the striped.one application of the Charter for Compassion and the striped.one application of the Sustainable Development Goals. This foundational knowledge guides all aspects of an organisation’s strategy, culture, and operations, ensuring alignment with a purposeful and compassionate mission.

Commitment to Purposeful Life

Organisations must demonstrate a genuine commitment to ethical, sustainable, and compassionate practices. This involves integrating these values into every facet of the organisation, from decision-making processes to daily operations, thereby embodying the mission of striped.one in a corporate context.

Empathy and Compassion

Developing a culture of empathy and compassion within organisations is crucial for driving positive social and environmental impact. This involves understanding the needs and challenges of communities and ecosystems, and actively working towards solutions that alleviate suffering and promote well-being.

Ethical Integrity

Maintaining ethical integrity is non-negotiable for organisations engaged with striped.one. This means consistently upholding high standards of honesty, transparency, and responsibility in all dealings, reflecting the core values of striped.one in every action and decision.

Interpersonal Skills

Organisations must cultivate environments where individuals engage respectfully and constructively with one another. This fosters positive relationships, collaborative teamwork, and a culture where diverse perspectives are valued and integrated into the pursuit of collective goals.

Collaborative Mindset

Embracing a collaborative approach is essential for organisations, recognising the strength in diversity and the value of pooling collective wisdom to achieve common goals. This mindset encourages open sharing of knowledge, resources, and best practices, amplifying the impact of efforts towards a sustainable and compassionate world.

Leadership and Influence

Leadership within organisations involves inspiring and motivating team members towards shared visions and goals. It also includes influencing the broader industry and community to adopt practices that align with the principles of striped.one, thereby extending the reach and impact of purposeful living.

Project Management Skills

Your organisation excels in project management that fosters sustainable and ethical operations. Each project undertaken is a step towards realizing the organizational goals of creating a positive impact on society and the environment.

Sustainability and Ecological Awareness

Organisations must have a deep understanding of sustainability and ecological issues, integrating this awareness into their operations, products, and services. This commitment to ecological consciousness is vital for reducing environmental footprints and contributing to the health and resilience of the planet.

Digital Competency

In today’s interconnected world, digital competency is indispensable for organisations. Proficiency in digital tools and platforms enhances communication, collaboration, and efficiency, enabling organisations to effectively engage with the striped.one platform and its community.

Self-management Skills

Within your organisation, self-management is not just about efficiency; it’s about embodying the values of striped.one in every task. Employees are encouraged to align their personal aspirations with the organization’s commitment to a purposeful life.

Project Management Skills

For organisations on striped.one, effective project management ensures initiatives align with sustainability and compassion goals. It requires precise planning, agile execution, and adaptive management, focusing on projects that deliver positive community and environmental impacts, using efficient tools and methodologies.

Critical Thinking

Critical thinking is essential for organisations on striped.one, involving thorough analysis, questioning, and evaluation of information. Cultivating a culture that embraces evidence-based decision-making and is open to new perspectives ensures strategies are informed, robust, and aligned with sustainability and compassion.

Cultural Sensitivity

Cultural sensitivity is crucial for organisations within striped.one, demanding respect for diverse cultures and traditions to foster inclusivity and empathy. It encourages a global perspective, ensuring actions and communications are considerate of the varied backgrounds in our increasingly globalised society.

Proficiency in English Language

For organisations, proficiency in English is crucial for engaging in the global dialogue that striped.one champions. It enables organisations to access a broad spectrum of resources, collaborate across borders, and share their insights and innovations with a worldwide audience, fostering a unified approach to problem-solving.

Communication Skills

Effective communication within and outside the organisation is vital. It ensures that ideas, values, and objectives are clearly understood and embraced. For organisations, this competence involves not only internal team communication but also engaging stakeholders, partners, and the community in a meaningful and impactful manner.

Problem-Solving Abilities

Organisations must develop and nurture the ability to approach challenges with creativity, ethics, and a focus on sustainable solutions. Problem-solving in this context involves leveraging collective intelligence, technology, and innovative practices to address issues in a way that aligns with the ethos of compassion and sustainability.

Adaptability and Flexibility

The ability for organisations to remain resilient in the face of change is critical. This involves being open to new methods, technologies, and strategies that can help navigate the complexities of today’s world. Organisations must be prepared to pivot and evolve as necessary to meet their goals and the needs of the communities they serve.

Continuous Learning

Organisations on the striped.one platform are encouraged to foster a culture of continuous learning, embracing the ever-evolving landscape of knowledge and technology. This openness to new ideas and practices ensures that organisations remain adaptable and innovative, positioning them to effectively address contemporary challenges and opportunities.

Beneficial Competences

Communities engaged on the striped.one platform are nurtured through collective personal growth, ethical awareness, effective communication, and continuous learning. These competencies are essential for fostering a culture of sustainability, compassion, and ethical living within the community. By embracing these foundational skills, communities can lead and participate in initiatives that align with the core principles of striped.one, ensuring that every member contributes to a sustainable, ethical, and compassionate world.

Not Fully Skilled? No worries!

Joining striped.one opens a unique journey toward growth and empowerment. Even if one isn’t fully skilled yet, our supportive community and tailored training, products, and services will provide guidance, step by step, to master all necessary competences.

What would help you benefit most from striped.one?

Understanding of Core Values and Principles

You possess a deep knowledge the 5 Pillars. This understanding guides all actions and decisions, ensuring alignment with striped.one’s mission.

Commitment to Purposeful Life

Communities that embody the mission of striped.one demonstrate a profound commitment to ethical, sustainable, and compassionate practices. This dedication is manifest in every aspect of community life, from individual actions to collective initiatives.

Empathy and Compassion

At the heart of community engagement is a strong sense of empathy and compassion. These values drive communities to consider the broader impact of their actions, fostering a culture of care and consideration for all beings and the planet.

Ethical Integrity

Upholding the highest ethical standards, communities reflect the core values of striped.one in all endeavors. This integrity is fundamental to building trust and credibility, both within the community and in the wider world.

Interpersonal Skills

Positive relationships and collaborative environments are nurtured by communities through respectful and constructive engagement. These interpersonal skills are vital for fostering unity and collaboration, enabling communities to achieve their collective goals.

Collaborative Mindset

Embracing a collaborative approach, communities recognize the value of working together, leveraging diverse wisdom and contributions. This mindset is key to achieving the collective vision of striped.one.

Leadership and Influence

Leadership within communities is characterized by the ability to inspire and guide others toward the shared mission of striped.one. Effective leadership fosters motivation and commitment, driving collective action and impact.

Project Management Skills

Your community has the capacity to undertake projects that not only address immediate needs but also uphold the values of sustainability and compassion, creating a lasting positive impact on both local and global scales.

Sustainability and Ecological Awareness

Communities are acutely aware of environmental issues and are committed to sustainable practices. This awareness is essential for fostering a positive impact on the planet, aligning with the principles of striped.one.

Digital Competency

In the digital age, communities’ proficiency with digital tools is vital for communication, collaboration, and project management. This competency enables efficient and effective participation in the striped.one platform.

Self-management Skills

In your community, self-management is about collective empowerment. Individuals are encouraged to take responsibility for their contributions, ensuring that their efforts are in sync with the community’s drive towards sustainability and ethical living.

Critical Thinking

Communities engage in critical analysis to identify sustainable and ethical solutions. This competency ensures that decisions are informed and aligned with the values of striped.one.

Cultural Sensitivity

Awareness and respect for cultural differences are paramount within communities. Promoting inclusivity and diversity, this competency enriches the community experience, fostering a harmonious global community on the striped.one platform.

Proficiency in English Language

Essential for communities to effectively engage within the global striped.one platform. Mastery of English enables sharing ideas, collaborating on projects, and accessing a wealth of resources, fostering unity and understanding across diverse communities.

Communication Skills

Effective communication is the cornerstone of community collaboration and engagement. Mastery of clear, compassionate, and effective communication skills enables communities to advocate for change, share knowledge, and build stronger connections within and beyond striped.one.

Problem-Solving Abilities

Communities equipped with creative and ethical problem-solving competencies are better positioned to tackle challenges sustainably. Focusing on solutions that are both innovative and compassionate, communities can lead by example in the pursuit of a better world.

Adaptability and Flexibility

The ability of communities to adapt to change and embrace new approaches is crucial. This competency ensures resilience and openness to new ideas, enabling communities to thrive amidst challenges and evolve continuously.

Continuous Learning

Communities thrive on the principle of lifelong learning, embracing new knowledge, skills, and perspectives. This continuous growth fosters innovation and adaptation, ensuring communities remain resilient and forward-thinking in their contributions to the global landscape.

Beneficial Competences for Individuals

In today’s interconnected world, mastering competencies for personal, ethical, interpersonal, and professional development is not just beneficial but essential. This overview delves into the foundational skills necessary for thriving in a rapidly evolving society, guided by the principles of striped.one.

Not Fully Skilled? No worries!

Joining striped.one opens a unique journey toward growth and empowerment. Even if one isn’t fully skilled yet, our supportive community and tailored training, products, and services will provide guidance, step by step, to master all necessary competences.

What would help you benefit most from striped.one?

Understanding of Core Values and Principles

You possess a deep knowledge the 5 Pillars. This understanding guides all actions and decisions, ensuring alignment with striped.one’s mission.

Commitment to Purposeful Life

Show your dedication to living and working in ways that are ethical, sustainable, and compassionate. By embodying the mission of striped.one in your daily life, you contribute to a better world for all.

Empathy and Compassion

Cultivate a strong sense of empathy for others and our planet. Your actions, driven by compassion, make a profound impact, fostering a kinder, more ethical world.

Ethical Integrity

Uphold high ethical standards in all your endeavors. Your integrity reflects the core values of striped.one, inspiring others to do the same.

Interpersonal Skills

Engage with others respectfully and constructively. Positive relationships and collaborative environments are the bedrock of our community.

Collaborative Mindset

Embrace teamwork with individuals from diverse backgrounds. Valuing collective wisdom enriches our community and amplifies our impact.

Leadership and Influence

If you’re in a leadership role, inspire and guide others towards our shared vision. Your ability to motivate is key to realizing the goals of striped.one.

Project Management Skills

You possess the ability to manage personal projects with an acute awareness of their social and environmental implications. Your projects are personal yet impactful, contributing positively to the fabric of society and demonstrating a commitment to sustainable living.

Sustainability and Ecological Awareness

Your understanding of and commitment to ecological issues are vital. Adopting sustainable practices is essential for making a positive impact on our planet.

Digital Competency

Being proficient with digital tools enhances communication, collaboration, and project management, making your participation in striped.one efficient and impactful.

Self-management Skills

Your self-management skills reflect a strong alignment with the principles of ethical living. You prioritize personal development that is in harmony with the collective well-being, and every action you take is a step towards a more sustainable future.

Critical Thinking

Critical thinking involves analyzing information and situations in a way that leads to sustainable and informed decisions. For members of striped.one, it’s about looking beyond the surface, questioning the status quo, and identifying paths that lead to ethical, sustainable, and compassionate outcomes. This competence is vital in a world rife with complex challenges that require nuanced solutions.

Cultural Sensitivity

As we operate in a global community, cultural sensitivity becomes paramount. Understanding, respecting, and valuing cultural differences not only enriches personal experiences but also strengthens collaborative efforts. It promotes an inclusive environment where diverse perspectives are celebrated, leading to more creative and effective solutions to the challenges we face.

Proficiency in English Language

It’s vital for you to effectively communicate within our global community. This skill ensures you can share ideas, collaborate on projects, and access an array of resources. Your ability to understand and express yourself in English opens doors to endless possibilities for growth and connection.

Communication Skills

Clear, compassionate, and effective communication is crucial. It’s the backbone of collaboration, advocacy, and engagement. Whether you’re discussing ideas, solving problems, or sharing stories, your ability to communicate effectively fosters understanding and unity.

Problem-Solving Abilities

We value creative and ethical problem-solving. Focus on finding sustainable and compassionate solutions that address challenges without compromising our planet or its inhabitants. Your ability to think outside the box is a catalyst for positive change.

Adaptability and Flexibility

The world is ever-changing, and so are we. Your capacity to adapt to change and embrace new approaches is key. Resilience in the face of challenges helps you, and our community, thrive in an unpredictable world.

Continuous Learning

Embrace the mindset of a lifelong learner. Engage with new ideas, skills, and perspectives. This openness is not just about personal growth; it’s about contributing to our community’s collective wisdom. Every new thing you learn is a step forward for you and for us.

Beneficial Competences

Students at striped.one embark on a transformative journey, developing competencies essential for personal growth, ethical engagement, and professional excellence. This overview highlights key skills for thriving in a global, dynamic environment, aligning with the mission of fostering a sustainable, compassionate world through purposeful living and learning.

Not Fully Skilled? No worries!

Joining striped.one opens a unique journey toward growth and empowerment. Even if one isn’t fully skilled yet, our supportive community and tailored training, products, and services will provide guidance, step by step, to master all necessary competences.

What would help you benefit most from striped.one?

Understanding of Core Values and Principles

You possess a deep knowledge the 5 Pillars. This understanding guides all actions and decisions, ensuring alignment with striped.one’s mission.

Commitment to Purposeful Life

Living and working in ways that align with ethical, sustainable, and compassionate principles is vital. This commitment embodies the mission of striped.one and sets a strong foundation for your future endeavors.

Empathy and Compassion

Cultivating a strong sense of empathy for others and the planet is crucial. It drives ethical and compassionate actions, influencing both your personal interactions and professional pursuits in profound ways.

Ethical Integrity

Upholding high ethical standards in all your endeavors reflects the core values of striped.one. This integrity is foundational to building trust and credibility in your academic and future professional life.

Interpersonal Skills

Your ability to engage respectfully and constructively with others fosters positive relationships and collaborative environments, crucial for your success in academia and beyond.

Collaborative Mindset

Embracing the willingness and ability to work together with diverse individuals and groups is key. It enhances your learning experience and prepares you for the collaborative nature of the professional world.

Leadership and Influence

Developing your leadership skills enables you to inspire, guide, and motivate others. This is essential for those aspiring to leadership roles, preparing you to advance the mission and vision of striped.one in your future career.

Project Management Skills

As an student, you are capable of organizing and managing academic projects with a focus on integrating sustainable and ethical considerations into your research. You apply theoretical knowledge to practical situations, ensuring that your academic contributions advocate for the values of striped.one.

Sustainability and Ecological Awareness

Understanding environmental issues and committing to sustainable practices are essential for making a positive impact in your field and the world at large.

Digital Competency

Gaining proficiency with digital tools for communication, collaboration, and project management enables you to participate efficiently and effectively in both academic and professional settings.

Self-management Skills

You have developed the skill of managing your academic workload effectively, prioritizing tasks that maximize learning while also contributing to personal growth and societal improvement. You are adept at aligning your personal educational goals with the needs of the community.

Critical Thinking

Your ability to analyze information critically, identifying sustainable solutions and making informed, ethical decisions, fosters a rational and reflective approach to challenges.

Cultural Sensitivity

Cultivating respect and awareness of cultural differences promotes inclusivity and diversity, preparing you for a global professional environment.

Proficiency in English Language

Your ability to effectively communicate within the global community is crucial. It ensures you can share ideas, collaborate on projects, and access vast resources, paving the way for groundbreaking contributions in your field.

Communication Skills

Your ability to communicate clearly, compassionately, and effectively is key. It enables you to collaborate successfully, advocate for important causes, and engage with peers and professionals alike, making a lasting impact.

Problem-Solving Abilities

Developing creative and ethical problem-solving skills is essential. It allows you to focus on sustainable and compassionate solutions, addressing the challenges you’ll encounter in your studies and future career with resilience and innovation.

Adaptability and Flexibility

The world is constantly changing, and your ability to adapt and embrace new approaches will maintain your resilience. This adaptability is crucial for overcoming academic and professional challenges, ensuring you remain at the forefront of your field.

Continuous Learning

Your learning journey is a testament to your commitment to lifelong learning. Embracing new ideas, skills, and perspectives not only fuels your personal growth but also empowers you to contribute meaningfully to your community and field of study.

Beneficial Competences

At striped.one, partners engage in a transformative journey towards purposeful life. Your unique competences are pivotal in driving mutual growth, innovation, and a deep commitment to sustainable, ethical, and compassionate actions, paving the way for a brighter future through collective strength and remarkable outcomes.

Not Fully Skilled? No worries!

Joining striped.one opens a unique journey toward growth and empowerment. Even if one isn’t fully skilled yet, our supportive community and tailored training, products, and services will provide guidance, step by step, to master all necessary competences.

What would help you benefit most from striped.one?

Understanding of Core Values and Principles

You possess a deep knowledge the 5 Pillars. This understanding guides all actions and decisions, ensuring alignment with striped.one’s mission.

Commitment to Purposeful Life

Living a life that mirrors the values of ethics, sustainability, and compassion is your commitment as a partner. Through your daily choices and actions, you exemplify what it means to be part of striped.one.

Empathy and Compassion

These aren’t just values; they’re your compass. Let them guide your actions towards others and the planet, driving positive, ethical change.

Ethical Integrity

Your integrity reflects the heart of striped.one. Upholding the highest ethical standards in all you do sets a precedent for excellence and trust.

Interpersonal Skills

Your interactions can foster an environment of respect and constructive engagement. Every positive relationship you build contributes to our collective strength.

Collaborative Mindset

Embrace the power of working together. Your willingness to engage with diverse groups enriches our mission, bringing unique perspectives and wisdom to the forefront.

Leadership and Influence

As a leader, your ability to inspire and guide others magnifies our collective impact. Your vision and motivation are catalysts for change.

Project Management Skills

As a partner, you excel in planning and executing projects that maximize the strengths and resources of all involved parties. Your projects are models of innovation and sustainability, reflecting a deep commitment to shared success and ethical practices.

Sustainability and Ecological Awareness

Understanding and acting on environmental issues are crucial. Your commitment to sustainability practices is a testament to your role as a caretaker of our planet.

Digital Competency

In today’s world, digital literacy is non-negotiable. Your proficiency ensures that our collaborations are efficient, effective, and boundary-pushing.

Self-management Skills

Your self-management in partnerships is exemplary, with a focus on maintaining a balance between individual and shared goals. You are skilled at organizing joint efforts in a way that upholds the collective ethos of ethical and sustainable progress.

Critical Thinking

Your ability to think critically and make informed, ethical decisions is more than a skill; it’s a beacon that guides us towards sustainable solutions.

Cultural Sensitivity

Your respect and awareness of cultural differences enrich our community, creating a space where every voice is not only heard but valued.

Proficiency in English Language

Mastering English isn’t just about communication; it’s your key to a global community where ideas flow freely, collaborations flourish, and resources are abundant. Your voice is essential in this chorus of change.

Communication Skills

Your ability to communicate clearly and compassionately is paramount. It’s the bridge between collaboration and isolation, advocacy and indifference. Through your words, you have the power to connect, inspire, and engage.

Problem-Solving Abilities

Tackling challenges with innovative and ethical solutions is at the core of what we do. Your creativity and dedication to sustainable outcomes pave the way for a better world.

Adaptability and Flexibility

Change is constant, and your resilience is your strength. Be open to new ideas and paths, for they are opportunities to evolve and advance our collective goals.

Continuous Learning

Your journey with us is one of endless discovery. Embrace new knowledge, skills, and perspectives with an open heart. This is how you grow, not just personally, but as a vital contributor to our shared vision.